Goat Horn

Goat

Goat Horn

Natural, hard goat horn for long-lasting chewing fun. High in protein and sold individually.

  • 100% natural
  • Air-dried
  • Single ingredient
  • Shipping across the Netherlands €6,95 · free from €75
  • Ordered today, delivered fast
  • Secure payment

SKU: RM-0094

About this chew

Treat your dog to a natural and satisfying challenge with the Goat Horn from Mr.Rodi. This air-dried dog chew consists of a single ingredient with no artificial additives, making it a pure and honest snack for your four-legged friend.

Why dogs love it

  • 100% natural and single-ingredient
  • Free from artificial additives
  • Supports dental hygiene through firm chewing
  • Keeps dogs happily occupied for a long time

Nutritional value

  • Crude Protein: 75.33%
  • Crude Fat: 3.19%
  • Crude Ash: 16.2%
  • Moisture Content: 11.78%
  • Cellulose: 2.89%

How to feed

Always choose a size appropriate for your dog. Supervise your dog while chewing and store the product in a cool, dry place. Give as a treat alongside meals and ensure fresh drinking water is always available.

Analytical constituents

Crude ash16.20%
Moisture11.78%
Crude protein75.33%
Crude fat3.19%
Cellulose2.89%

Also tasty

View all